Privacy Policy | Doonited.India

December 15, 2018

Breaking News
Privacy Policy
Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

We use cookies to personalize content and advertisements, to offer functions for social media and to analyze access to our website. You can adjust your browser settings to prevent this. You can easily delete cookies that have already been set under Settings. Please refer to your browser’s help. We also share information about your use of our website with our social media partners, advertisers and analysts. You will find detailed explanations in our privacy policy.

PRIVACY POLICY Part 1

The user agrees that by entering this website either directly or from any third party website, the user shall be automatically be governed by this privacy policy of Doonited News & Media Services.

Doonited News & Media Services. hosts several online publications including “www.doonited.in”, etc., which can be accessed through Doonited News & Media Services main website or any such site being developed by Doonited News & Media Services or its allied companies. This privacy policy is applicable to all of www.doonited.in current and future “Online Publications”.

User agrees that usage/browsing of the “Online Publications” may lead to the user’s device information, visits to and use of this website/apps, available accounts on the device (including [IP address, geographical location, browser type and version, operating system, referral source, length of visit, page views, website navigation, pixel tag, etc [hereinafter to be referred to as “information“] being accessible to Doonited News & Media Services and/or third party. These information shall be used by Doonited News & Media Services for such other activities of Doonited News & Media Services like Remarketing, Acquisition, Emergency and other appropriate usages, if any.

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on the user’s computer’s hard drive. Users are advised that if they wish to deny the use and saving cookies from the “Online Publications” on the user’s computer’s hard drive the user should take necessary steps within the user’s web browsers security settings to block all cookies from the “Online Publications”.

Traffic log cookies may be used to identify which pages are being seen/ used to analyse data about web page traffic. Doonited News & Media Services uses this information for statistical analysis purposes.

Overall, cookies are made to provide the user with a better website, by enabling Doonited News & Media Services to monitor which pages the user finds useful and which the user does not.

Doonited News & Media Services website may contain links to enable the user to visit other websites of interest like the social plug-ins [viz. Twitter, Facebook, Google Plus, Pinterest etc]. However, once the user shares/ uses these links Doonited News & Media Services does not have any control over other websites.

Therefore Doonited News & Media Services shall not be liable and/or responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which the user provides whilst visiting such sites. Such sites are not governed by this privacy policy. The user should exercise caution and look at the privacy policy applicable to the website in question.

Doonited News & Media Services may use social sharing buttons which help share web content directly from web pages to the platform in question. User is advised before using such social sharing buttons that user does so at user’s own discretion. Social media and other platforms may track and save user’s request to share a web page respectively through user’s social media platform and other accounts.

User is invited to submit user comments, questions, ideas, reviews or any other information concerning Doonited News & Media Services and the website’s contents, provided user understands that such comments will be subject to moderation. Doonited News & Media Services reserves the right to reject, remove or edit such content. All such submissions should not be illegal, obscene, threatening, defamatory or infringing on privacy or on intellectual property rights of others or against public policy.

User might be required to submit contact information like name, email address, mobile number, etc., which might be used by Doonited News & Media Services to send out promotional materials, offers and other information to the user which Doonited News & Media Services deems as necessary and beneficial to the user. Doonited News & Media Services might promote third party information including products and services of such third party which Doonited News & Media Services deems as beneficial to users but, in no circumstance, shall the user’s information be available to such third parties. Users revealing personal information on such third party websites is not under our direct control and hence Doonited News & Media Services shall not be liable for any loss of privacy resulting from revealing personal information in such websites. Doonited News & Media Servicesshall not be liable to the type of information thus being broadcasted to the user from the third party.

In the event of any grievances user can contact the grievance officer at [email protected] or write to us at the following address

Doonited News & Media Services
Near Ashirwad Petrol Pump,
Vasant Vihar Enclave.
Dehradun. Uttarakhand, India
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.doonited.in

Doonited News & Media Services may change the above mentioned contact information without prior notice to any user (subscribed/unsubscribed/browsing/trial).

Doonited News & Media Services may change this policy from time to time by updating this page without intimation and shall be applicable to you. User should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are aware of the applicable privacy policy

The Courts in Dehradun, Uttarakhand in India shall have the exclusive jurisdiction to the exclusion of other courts and applicable law shall be Indian Law.

PRIVACY POLICY Part 2

Who we are
Our website address is: https://www.doonited.in.
This is a news blog based at Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India

Comments

When visitors leave comments on www.doonited.in we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymised string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Cookies
If you leave a comment on www.doonited.in you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in at www.doonited.in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.
Embedded content from other websites.

Articles on this site www.doonited.in  may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with
How long we retain your data
If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website www.doonited.in, we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights we have over our data
If you have an account on this site www.doonited.in, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you.

This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.
Where we send your data
Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.
Our contact information

PRIVACY POLICY Part 3

Thank you for visiting https://www.doonited.in, the website of Doonited News & Media Services. We respect your privacy and consider it an important element of our business. Our privacy policy is straightforward: We do not collect personal information about you when you visit our website(s) unless you volunteer to provide that information to us. This is broadly how we handle the information we gather.

Information Collected and Stored Automatically
If you visit our website(s) https://www.doonited.in just to browse, read pages or download information, but do not register for any of our services, we gather and store certain information about your visit automatically. This information cannot and does not identify you personally.

The kind of information that is gathered automatically include the type of browser you are using (e.g. Netscape, Internet Explorer), the type of Operating System you are using (e.g. Windows ’98 or Mac OS) and the domain name of your Internet Service Provider (e.g. America Online, Satyam Online, Mantra Online, VSNL), the date and time of your visit and the pages you visit. We sometimes use this non-personally identifiable information to improve our website(s) design, content and primarily to give you a better browsing experience.

Personal Information Collected
https://www.doonited.in collect personal information from you only if you provide it voluntarily. The type of personally identifiable information that may be collected by us include name, address, e-mail address and information about your interests in and use of various services. For example, you might submit your name and e-mail address to subscribe to our newsletters or to take part in our discussion forum or to send us your feedback. You might also enter another person’s e-mail address and name and yours when you use our ‘Mail This Story’ feature. The information you provide is not given or sold to any private organisations or private persons.

Collection of Information by Third-Party Sites and Sponsors
Our website(s) https://www.doonited.in sometimes contain links to other websites whose privacy policies may be different to ours. Visitors should consult the other sites’ privacy notices as we have no control over information that is submitted to, or collected by, these third parties.

We also use a reputable third party to serve the advertisements that you see on our pages. In the course of serving advertisements, our third-party advertiser may place or recognise a unique “cookie” on your browser and may use information (not including your name, address, e-mail address) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

Opting out
If a user opts out using the Ads Settings, the unique DoubleClick cookie ID on the user’s browser is overwritten with the phrase “OPT_OUT”. Because there is no longer a unique cookie ID, the opt-out cookie can’t be associated with a particular browser.

Links to Other Sites
Our website https://www.doonited.in has links to other website(s) in the World Wide Web. The privacy policies of these website(s) is not under our control. Once you leave our servers, use of any information you provide is governed by the privacy policy of the operator of the site you are visiting. It is advisable to read their privacy policies for further information.

QUESTIONS/ GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL
Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to the processing of information provided by you or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to [email protected]

Doonited News & Media Services
Near Ashirwad Petrol Pump,
Vasant Vihar Enclave.
Dehradun. Uttarakhand, India
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.doonited.in

We request you to please provide the following information in your complaint:

1. Full name along with postal residential address, email id and cell number

2. Title & date/ link of news report, article or content which is the subject matter of the complaint including identification of information provided by you.

3. Clear Statement as to whether the information is personal or sensitive personal information

4. Specify what supporting documents if any are relied upon and attached

5. A declaration that whatever information and/or documents are submitted with the complaint are true, complete and current in all respects and nothing therein is false.

6. A statement, under penalty of perjury, that the information in the notice is accurate, and that the information being complained about belongs to you.

7. You may also contact us in case you have any questions/ suggestions about the Privacy Policy using the contact information mentioned above.

The www.doonited.in shall not be responsible for any communication, if addressed, to any non designated person in this regard.

Please note that complaint must be from someone personally and directly affected by the matter which forms the subject matter of the complaint. It must not be vexatious, trivial or argumentative.

We collect information about visitors who comment on Sites that use our Akismet anti-spam service. The information we collect depends on how the User sets up Akismet for the Site, but typically includes the commenter’s IP address, user agent, referrer, and Site URL (along with other information directly provided by the commenter such as their name, username, email address, and the comment itself).

DISCLAIMER

We receive all the news and information  contain from various agencies, freelance bloggers, content providers  and third party sources. Though all possible measures have been taken to ensure accuracy, reliability, timeliness and authenticity of the news and information;  assumes no liability for the same. Using any information of this website www.doonited.in is at the viewers’ risk. Please be informed that we are not responsible for advice/tips given by any third party in form of comments on article pages.
(We have 82 Web Portals (Including sub-domains))

 

For Contact Details :  Click

Know about our Editor : Click 

Branding & Marketing Head :  Click

Our National Brand : Click

Privacy Policy Doonited News & Media Services

अस्वीकरण

वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध कराई गई सामग्री किसी भी प्रकार की वारंटी के बिना “किसी प्रकार की वारंटी” के रूप में प्रदान की जाती है, या तो किसी विशेष उद्देश्य के लिए फिटनेस की सीमा के बिना, बिना किसी सीमा के, व्यक्त या निहित। www.doonited.in विशेष रूप से ऐसी किसी भी सामग्री की सटीकता, पूर्णता या पर्याप्तता या वही अप-टू-डेट के रूप में किसी भी वारंटी या अभ्यावेदन नहीं करता है

कृपया ध्यान दें कि इसे गारंटी नहीं दी जा सकती है कि उपर्युक्त वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध सामग्री आधिकारिक तौर पर अपनाया गया पाठ के सटीक प्रजनन का गठन करती है। www.doonited.in सूचना के बिना अपनी वेबसाइट पर सामग्री को समय-समय पर जोड़ता है, बदलता है, सुधार करता है या अपडेट करता है कोई भी परिस्थिति में www.doonited.in किसी भी हानि, क्षति, देयता या व्यय के लिए उत्तरदायी नहीं होगा जो कि ऊपर की वेबसाइट के इस्तेमाल से हुई है, जिसमें बिना सीमा के, किसी भी गलती, वायरस, त्रुटि, चूक, रुकावट या सम्मान के साथ देरी

वेबसाइट का उपयोग उपयोगकर्ता के एकमात्र जोखिम पर है। उपयोगकर्ता विशेष रूप से स्वीकार करता है और सहमत है कि www.doonited.in किसी भी उपयोगकर्ता के किसी भी आचरण के लिए उत्तरदायी नहीं है। प्राधिकरण द्वारा प्रकाशित अन्य सामग्रियों के लिए उपयोगकर्ता भारत के DIPR, Dehradun, Uttarakhand राजपत्र में प्रकाशित नियमों और टैरिफ आदेशों का पाठ देख सकते हैं।

www.doonited.in वेबसाइट नीतियां

अस्वीकरण

इस वेबसाइट की सामग्री केवल सूचना के उद्देश्यों के लिए है, जो कि लोगों को त्वरित और जानकारी तक आसान पहुंच प्रदान करने में सक्षम बनाता है। हम सटीक और अद्यतन जानकारी प्रदान करने के लिए हर संभव प्रयास कर रहे हैं हालांकि, यह संभव है कि वेब साइट पर अपडेट करने से पहले टेलीफोन नंबर, एक पद धारण करने वाले अधिकारी का नाम, जैसे विवरण बदल सकते हैं। इसलिए, हम इस वेब साइट में दी गई सामग्री की पूर्णता, सटीकता या उपयोगिता पर कोई कानूनी देयता नहीं मानते हैं।

कुछ दस्तावेजों में लिंक अन्य बाहरी साइटों को प्रदान किए जाते हैं। हम उन साइटों में सामग्री की सटीकता के लिए ज़िम्मेदार नहीं हैं बाहरी साइटों को दी हाइपरलिंक इन साइटों द्वारा दी जाने वाली जानकारी, उत्पादों या सेवाओं का समर्थन नहीं करती है।

हमारे सर्वोत्तम प्रयासों के बावजूद, हम इस बात की गारंटी नहीं देते हैं कि इस साइट पर मौजूद दस्तावेज कंप्यूटर वायरस आदि द्वारा संक्रमण से मुक्त हैं।

हम हमारी साइट में सुधार करने के लिए आपके सुझावों का स्वागत करते हैं और अनुरोध करते हैं कि किसी भी त्रुटि को हमारी सूचना में लाया जा सकता है।

हमारी साइट पर आने के लिए धन्यवाद।

Doonited News Desk

कॉपीराइट नीति

इस वेबसाइट की सामग्री की प्रतिलिपि नहीं की जा सकती, आंशिक रूप से या पूर्ण रूप से दोबारा, www.doonited.in की अनुमति के बिना,  यदि किसी अन्य प्रकाशन के हिस्से के रूप में संदर्भित किया जाता है, तो स्रोत उचित रूप से स्वीकार किया जाना चाहिए। इस वेबसाइट की सामग्री को किसी भी भ्रामक या आपत्तिजनक संदर्भ में उपयोग नहीं किया जा सकता है।

हाइपरलिंक नीति

बाहरी वेबसाइटों / पोर्टल्स के लिए लिंक

अन्य वेबसाइटों / पोर्टल्स के लिंक वेबसाइट में कई स्थानों पर उपलब्ध कराए जाते हैं। इन लिंक्स को उपयोगकर्ताओं की सुविधा के लिए प्रदान किया गया है। डीडी न्यूज लिंक्ड वेबसाइटों की सामग्री और विश्वसनीयता के लिए ज़िम्मेदार नहीं है और जरूरी नहीं कि उन में व्यक्त विचारों का समर्थन करता है। इस वेबसाइट पर लिंक या इसकी प्रविष्टि की उपस्थिति किसी भी प्रकार के समर्थन के रूप में नहीं मानी जानी चाहिए। www.doonited.in यह गारंटी नहीं देता है कि ये लिंक सभी समय काम करेंगे और www.doonited.in पर लिंक्ड पन्नों की उपलब्धता पर नियंत्रण नहीं है।

अन्य वेबसाइटों / पोर्टल्स द्वारा www.doonited.in वेबसाइट पर लिंक

हाइपरलिंक्स को इस साइट पर किसी भी वेबसाइट / पोर्टल से निर्देशित करने से पहले पूर्व अनुमति लेनी होगी। उसी के लिए अनुमति, उन पृष्ठों पर सामग्री की प्रकृति को बताते हुए कि लिंक दिया जाना चाहिए और हाइपरलिंक की सही भाषा डीडी न्यूज़ से प्राप्त की जानी चाहिए।

गोपनीयता नीति

सामान्य नियम के रूप में, जब आप साइट पर जाते हैं तो यह वेबसाइट आपके बारे में व्यक्तिगत जानकारी एकत्रित नहीं करती है जब तक कि आप ऐसी जानकारी प्रदान करने का चुनाव नहीं करते हैं, तब तक आप व्यक्तिगत जानकारी का खुलासा किए बिना आम तौर पर इस साइट पर जा सकते हैं। एकत्रित कोई भी व्यक्तिगत जानकारी केवल उक्त प्रयोजन के लिए इस्तेमाल की जाएगी और इसे किसी अन्य विभाग संगठन (सार्वजनिक / निजी) से साझा नहीं किया जाएगा।

कुकीज़:

एक कुकी सॉफ्टवेयर कोड का एक टुकड़ा है जो एक इंटरनेट वेबसाइट उस साइट पर जानकारी तक पहुंचते समय उपयोगकर्ता के ब्राउज़र को भेजती है। यह साइट कुकीज़ का उपयोग नहीं करती है।

ईमेल प्रबंधन:

उपयोगकर्ता का ईमेल पता केवल तभी रिकॉर्ड किया जाएगा, यदि वे संदेश भेजना चुनते हैं। इसका उपयोग उस प्रयोजन के लिए किया जाएगा, जिसके लिए उपयोगकर्ता ने इसे प्रदान किया है और मेलिंग सूची में जोड़ा नहीं जाएगा। प्रयोक्ता ईमेल पता किसी अन्य उद्देश्य के लिए उपयोग नहीं किया जाएगा, और उपयोगकर्ता की सहमति के बिना, इसका खुलासा नहीं किया जाएगा।

व्यक्तिगत जानकारी का संग्रह:

अगर किसी उपयोगकर्ता को किसी भी अन्य व्यक्तिगत जानकारी के लिए कहा जाता है, तो यह उपयोगकर्ता को सूचित किया जाएगा कि वह इसे कैसे प्रदान करेगा, अगर वह इसे प्रदान करने का चुनाव करेगा अगर, किसी भी समय उपयोगकर्ता मानता है कि इस गोपनीयता कथन में / जिन सिद्धांतों का उल्लेख किया गया है, उनका पालन नहीं किया गया है या इन सिद्धांतों पर कोई अन्य टिप्पणी नहीं है, कृपया ‘हमसे संपर्क करें’ पेज के माध्यम से वेबमास्टर को सूचित करें।

For More details of Privacy Policy you can contact our Office:


 

यदि आप के पास कोई महत्वपूर्ण सूचना,
जानकारी एवं जनसमस्या से जुड़ा हुआ लेख है
तो अवश्य हमसे सम्पर्क करें ।
हमारा ई-मेल का पता है।

Editor In Chief Dr. Vineeta Banerjee
Marketing Consultant Dr. Pradeep Banerjee

Doonited News & Media Services
Near Ashirwad Petrol Pump,
Vasant Vihar Enclave.
Dehradun.
Phone : : 0135-2761786
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.doonited.in

About Us, Privacy Policy, Contact Address

Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.
error: Be Positive Be United
%d bloggers like this: